April 23, 2013

Prep sports scores

Tennis
Girls
Ridgeview 5, Redmond 3
April 8
At Ridgeview
Singles: Marshall, R, d., Carr, RV, 7-6, 6-0; Claridge, RV, d., Pena-Santana, R, 6-1, 7-6; B. Simmons, RV, d., Schmidt, R, 6-4, 7-5; Chalker, R, d., Wilcox, RV, 6-2, 6-0. Doubles: Wright/Wellette, RV, d., Steller/Murphy, R, 6-2, 6-0; Sage/Jordison, RV, d., Bailey/Brunot, R, 3-6, 6-4, 10-7; Hoffman/Smith, RV, d., Gasperetti/Hoffman, R, 5-7, 7-5, 10-5; Wagner/Smits, R, d., Ronhaar/Goodwin, RV, 6-3, 2-6, 10-8.


Bend 5, Ridgeview 3
April 18
At Bend
Singles: Tornay, B, d., Carr, RV, 6-1, 6-4; Claridge, RV, d., Palcic, B, 6-4, 6-2; Simmons, RV, d., Perkins, B, 2-6, 7-6, 10-7; Watkins, B, d., S. Wilcox, RV, 6-4, 6-4. Doubles: Winch/Daley, B, d., Wellette/Right, RV, 6-1, 6-4; Jordison/Sage, RV, d., Clair/Petersen, B, 6-2, 6-2; Raiter/Ladkin, B, d., Smith/Hoffman, RV, 6-3, 6-7, 10-6; Kadlecik/Johnson, B, d., Goodwin/Ronhaar, RV, 7-5, 6-4.


Boys
Bend 6, Ridgeview 2
April 18
At Ridgeview
Singles: Puga, B, d., Smith, RV, 6-2, 3-6, 10-5; Tulare, B, d., Huff, RV, 6-2, 6-2; Bennett, RV, d., Miller, B, 6-3, 6-7 (7-9), 10-5; Banquer-Glenn, B, d., Lewis, RV, 6-1, 6-3. Doubles: Collier/Hite, B, d., Payne/Ronhaar, RV, 6-3, 6-1; A. Chopra/Sehgal, B, d., Maxwell/Steinbrecher, RV, 6-3, 3-6, 10-8; Johnson/James, B, d., Blundell/Carpenter, RV, 6-0, 6-4; Johnson/Allen, RV, d., Pedrick/K. Chopra, B, 6-4, 4-6, 10-6.


Summit 7, Redmond 1
April 18
At Summit
Singles: Oliveira, S, d., Z. Powell, R, 6-3, 6-3; Parr, S, d., Fitzsimmons, R, 6-4, 6-2; Hall, S, d., Witherow, R, 6-0, 6-0; Johnston, R, d., Maitre, S, 3-6, 6-4, 12-10. Doubles: Mickel/Holt, S, d., Biondi/Camper, R, 6-0, 6-3; Wimberly/Sherpa, S, d., Rollins/Koutsopoulas, R, 6-0, 6-1; L’Etoile/Calande, S, d., R. Powell/Schmidt, R, 6-0, 6-2; Steele/Allen, S, d., Hite/Wilber, R, 6-1, 6-0.


Track & field
Boys
Redmond 83.5, Summit 60.5
At Redmond
April 17
400-meter relay: 1, Summit, 44.91. 2, Redmond, 45.14. 1,500: 1, DeLaTorre, R, 4:40.08. 2, Naegele, S, 4:43.04. 3, Kirtley, R, 4:51.04. 3,000: 1, Sjogren, S, 9:39.07. 2, Smith, R, 10:45.00. 100: 1, Lybarger, S, 11.66. 2, Quattlebum, R, 11.85. 3, K. Johnson, R, 11.86. 400: 1, Gunther, R, 53.60. 2, Maunder, S, 55.60. 3, Leeland, R, 56.30. 110h: 1, Davis, R, 16.57. 2, Simpson, R, 17.46. 3, Carter, S, 17.86. 800: 1, Parton, S, 2:13.09. 2, Shaffer, R, 2:14.08. 3, Axten, S, 2:15.01. 200: 1, Tinnell, R, 23.46. 2, Lybarger, S, 23.47. 3, Lake, R, 25.70. 300h: 1, Hickey, R, 42.14. 2, K. Johnson, R, 42.61. 3, Davis, R, 44.81. 1,600 relay: 1, Summit, 3:50.82. 2, Redmond, 3:52.48. HJ: 1, Menefee, S, 6-02. 2, Tinnell, R, 5-08. T3, Troutman, R, 5-04. T3, Weaver, S, 5-04. Discus: 1, Giacci, R, 153-07. 2, Shelton, S, 128-10. 3, Machau, R, 112-01. PV: 1, Bierman, R, 13-00. 2, Schiemer, S, 11-09. 3, Schaefer, S, 11-00. Shot: 1, Nieves, R, 46-04. 2, Giacci, R, 45-09. 3, Sigado, R, 43-05. Javelin: 1, Aylward, S, 162-01. 2, Doolin, R, 147-07. 3, Simpson, R, 146-06. TJ: 1, Simpson, R, 40-01. 2, Weaver, S, 39-02. 3, McGuire, R, 36-10. LJ: 1, Tinnell, R, 20-04. 2, Buzzas, S, 20-02. 3, Parks, S, 19-03.


Bend 109,
Ridgeview 35
At Bend
April 17
400-meter relay: 1, Bend, 44.83. 2, Ridgeview, 46.10. 1,500: 1, Hoffmann, B, 4:25.08. 2, Fillmore, B, 4:31.97. 3, Norris, B, 4:47.69.
3,000: 1, Fillmore, B, 10:08.18. 2, Buckley-Noonan, RV, 10:27.77. 3, McCoy, B, 10:36.23. 100: 1, Bell, B, 11.49. 2, Fagen, B, 11.72. 3, Stevens, RV, 11.89. 400: 1, Blake, B, 54.49. 2, Jensen, B, 55.22. 110h: 1, Taylor, RV, 15.56. 2, Gilbert, B, 16.99. 3, Haines, B, 17.49. 800: 1, Prescott, RV, 2:08.88. 2, Norris, B, 2:09.50. 3, Borland, B, 2:18.21. 200: 1, Bell, B, 23.41. 2, Stevens, RV, 23.97. 3, Shaw, RV, 24.45. 300h: 1, Gilbert, B, 43.24. 2, Stoddard, B, 44.56. 3, Haines, B, 45.14. 1,600 relay: 1, Bend, 3:42.45. 2, Ridgeview, 3:43.28. HJ: 1, Meade, B, 6-01. 2, Ronhaar, RV, 6-00. 3, Edwards, B, 5-08. Discus: 1, Hanson, B, 124-07. 2, Powers, B, 120-09. 3, Kratz, RV, 117-06. PV: 1, Johnson, B, 14-00. 2, Stoddard, B, 13-06. 3, Fagen, B, 13-00. Shot: 1, Lund, RV, 42-07.25. 2, Kratz, RV, 40-02. 3, Bernstein, B, 39-11. Javelin: 1, Johnson, B, 171-02. 2, McCreary, RV, 144-11. 3, Lund, RV, 144-03. TJ: 1, Neelon, B, 39-09.50. 2, Vanasen, B, 36-10.25. 3, Hoffmann, B, 35-04.50. LJ: 1, Neelon, B, 19-03. 2, Wegner, B, 18-09.75. 3, Ronhaar, RV, 18-07.75.


Girls
Summit 108,
Redmond 60.5
At Redmond
April 17
Girls
400-meter relay: 1, Summit, 50.23. 2, Redmond, 51.69. 1,500: 1, Martin, S, 5:53.09. 2, Smiley, S, 5:56.05. 3, Parks, R, 5:57.04. 3,000: 1, Walker, S, 11:45.09. 2, Cornett, S, 12:09.05. 3, Wolff, R, 14:59.09. 100: 1, Current, R, 13.01. 2, Singer, S, 13.05. 3, Buzzas, S, 13.10. 400: 1, Kinney, S, 63.32. 2, Reininger, S, 64.29. 100h: 1, Edwards, S, 18.29. 2, Smith, R, 18.99. 3, Rygg, S, 19.17. 800: 1, Mitchell-Hoegh, R, 2:26.38. 2, Johnson, S, 2:29.05. 3, Calmels, S, 2:31.05. 200: 1, Thomas, S, 26.04. 2, Current, R, 26.09. 3, Christensen, S, 27.02. 300h: 1, Kinney, S, 49.90. 2, Edwards, S, 51.07. 3, Hignell-Stark, S, 52.14. 1,600 relay: 1, Summit, 4:21.87. 2, Redmond, 4:25.37. HJ: 1, Taylor, S, 5-02. 2, Cochran, S, 4-10. 3, Rygg, 4-06. Discus: 1, Mingus, S, 89-09. 2, Tinnell, R, 84-02. 3, Patel, S, 78-09. PV: 1, Neeham, S, 9-00. 2, Nelson, S, 6-09. Shot: 1, Tinnell, R, 30-02. 2, Marderos, S, 29-08.75. 3, Perkins, R, 28-02. Javelin: 1, Mingus, S, 108-04. 2, Wettig, S, 95-11. 3, Tinnell, R, 89-11. TJ: 1, Christensen, S, 31-01. 2, Hale, R, 29-04. 3, Cochran, S, 28-11. LJ: 1, Cochran, S, 15-10. 2, Smith, R, 13-09.50.


Bend 80,
Ridgeview 62
At Bend
April 17
400-meter relay: 1, Bend, 51.20. 2, Ridgeview, 53.36. 1,500: 1, Mattox, B, 5:41.53. 2, Maxwell, B, 5:41.76. 3,000: 1, Andrews, B, 12:00.81. 2, Mattox, B, 13:20.14. 100: 1, Steigman, RV, 13.35. 2, Reinwald, B, 13.43. 400: 1, Burgess, B, 1:04.50. 2, Marchment, RV, 1:05.47. 3, Pease, B, 1:06.57. 100h: 1, Evert, B, 16.80. 2, Hodson, B, 19.37. 3, Bennett, RV, 19.41. 800: 1, Curran, B, 2:44.84. 2, Bruce, B, 2:48.19. 3, Bernard, RV, 2:59.11. 200: 1, Stroup, RV, 26.97. 2, Reinwald, B, 28.02. 3, Holland, RV, 28.95. 300h: 1, Steen, RV, 47.11. 2, Evert, B, 51.25. 3, Hodson, B, 53.71. 1,600 relay: 1, Ridgeview, 4:22.25. 2, Bend, 4:46.86. HJ: 1, H. Wilder, RV, 4-10. 2, Curran, B, 4-06. 3, Prescott, RV, 4-04. Discus: 1, Marchment, RV, 95-02. 2, Higgins, RV, 88-00. 3, Sumrall, B, 76-05. PV: 1, Mcgee, B, 9-06. 2, Geddes, B, 9-00. 3, Holland, RV, 9-00. Shot: 1, Hidalgo, RV, 31-11.50. 2, Stearns, RV, 31-09. 3, D. Wilder, RV, 31-08. Javelin: 1, Yeakey, RV, 107-00. 2, Hidalgo, RV, 92-09. 3, Wavers, B, 88-00. TJ: 1, Schneider, B, 30-00. 2, True, RV, 29-09. 3, McGuire, B, 27-05.50. LJ: 1, Davis, B, 16-07. 2, Schneider, B, 15-05. 3, True, RV, 14-09.

No comments: